Tennis Insight gives access to MATCH PREVIEWS for every match on the WTA and ATP Tours.

The Largest Online Community for Tennis with content provided by our Expert Members to help you place the right bets each and every time!

FEATURED UPCOMING MATCH

July 23, 08:00 GMT

Palermo WTA Int'l (ITA) - Clay, Round of 32. Best of 3 sets

Croatia Country Romania
Nov 14, 1990 DOB Aug 26, 1990
187 Rank 112
1.20 Match Rating 0.15
0.74 Handle 0.93

Head to head series tied 0-0

GO TO FULL PREVIEW

Upcoming Matches

Gstaad ATP (SUI) - Clay
   Round of 32
(q) Gian Marco Moroni (ITA, 241) vs (WC) Tommy Robredo (ESP, 169) In Play
(q) Filippo Baldi (ITA, 151) vs Taro Daniel (JPN, 112) In Play
Jurmala WTA (LAT) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(2) Paula Ormaechea (ARG, 186) vs (8) Isabella Shinikova (BUL, 232) In Play
(5) Basak Eraydin (TUR, 207) vs (9) Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR, 239) In Play
(6) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (RUS, 217) vs (12) Marie Benoit (BEL, 268) In Play
Prague Ch (CZE) - Clay
   Round of 64
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE, 434) vs Alexandre Muller (FRA, 289) In Play
Tampere Ch (FIN) - Clay
   Round of 64
Guilherme Clezar (BRA, 309) vs Zsombor Piros (HUN, 330) 47 mins
Hamburg ATP (GER) - Clay
   Round of 32
(WC) Daniel Altmaier (GER, 372) vs Martin Klizan (SVK, 61) 1 hr
Jurmala WTA (LAT) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(1) Barbara Haas (AUT, 170) vs (10) Julia Grabher (AUT, 244) 1 hr
(3) Katarzyna Kawa (POL, 196) vs (7) Naiktha Bains (AUS, 231) 1 hr
(4) Nina Stojanovic (SRB, 200) vs (11) Harmony Tan (FRA, 246) 1 hr
Prague Ch (CZE) - Clay
   Round of 64
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA, 308) vs (WC) Jiri Lehecka (CZE, 473) 1 hr
Jan Choinski (GBR, 288) vs Aldin Setkic (BIH, 350) 1 hr
(WC) Robin Stanek (CZE) vs Kenny De Schepper (FRA, 276) 1 hr
Gstaad ATP (SUI) - Clay
   Round of 32
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER, 453) vs (8) Corentin Moutet (FRA, 81) 2 hrs
Tampere Ch (FIN) - Clay
   Round of 64
Andrea Vavassori (ITA, 334) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS, 324) 2 hrs
Manuel Guinard (FRA, 347) vs Markus Eriksson (SWE, 446) 2 hrs
Viktor Durasovic (NOR, 358) vs (WC) Roni Rikkonen (FIN) 2 hrs
Hamburg ATP (GER) - Clay
   Round of 32
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER, 69) vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN, 49) 2 hrs
Gstaad ATP (SUI) - Clay
   Round of 32
Jiri Vesely (CZE, 142) vs Ernests Gulbis (LAT, 131) 3 hrs
Jurmala WTA (LAT) - Clay
   Round of 32
Irina Maria Bara (ROU, 184) vs (5) Margarita Gasparyan (RUS, 59) 3 hrs
Prague Ch (CZE) - Clay
   Round of 64
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU, 295) vs Adam Pavlasek (CZE, 335) 3 hrs
Jelle Sels (NED, 306) vs Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR, 296) 3 hrs
Vaclav Safranek (CZE, 361) vs Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA, 387) 3 hrs
Jurmala WTA (LAT) - Clay
   Round of 32
Ana Bogdan (ROU, 127) vs Dalila Jakupovic (SLO, 145) 3 hrs
Gstaad ATP (SUI) - Clay
   Round of 32
(7) Pablo Andujar (ESP, 79) vs (q) Dennis Novak (AUT, 121) 4 hrs
Tampere Ch (FIN) - Clay
   Round of 64
Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED, 426) vs Miljan Zekic (SRB, 400) 4 hrs
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL, 315) vs Andrea Pellegrino (ITA, 343) 4 hrs
Granby Ch (CAN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying Rnd
(1) Hunter Reese (USA) vs (WC) Marko Stakusic (CAN) 4 hrs
(2) Roberto Maytin (VEN) vs Kooros Ghasemi (CAN) 4 hrs
Gstaad ATP (SUI) - Clay
   Round of 32
(6) Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 77) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA, 114) 5 hrs
Tampere Ch (FIN) - Clay
   Round of 64
(WC) Panu Virtanen (FIN) vs Benjamin Hassan (GER, 301) 5 hrs
Hamburg ATP (GER) - Clay
   Round of 32
(5) Benoit Paire (FRA, 28) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA, 80) 5 hrs
Palermo WTA (ITA) - Clay
   Round of 32
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP, 165) vs (4) Tamara Zidansek (SLO, 57) 5 hrs
Binghamton Ch (USA) - Hard Court
   Round of 64
Ryan Shane (USA, 337) vs Alejandro Tabilo (CHI, 310) 5 hrs
   Qualifying Rnd
(2) Bernardo Saraiva (POR) vs (WC) Nathan Ponwith (USA) 5 hrs
Prague Ch (CZE) - Clay
   Round of 64
Tom Jomby (FRA, 432) vs Pedro Sakamoto (BRA, 378) 5 hrs
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, 305) vs Nino Serdarusic (CRO, 290) 5 hrs
Jurmala WTA (LAT) - Clay
   Round of 32
(WC) Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS, 306) vs (WC) Diana Marcinkevica (LAT, 223) 5 hrs