Tennis Insight gives access to MATCH PREVIEWS for every match on the WTA and ATP Tours.

The Largest Online Community for Tennis with content provided by our Expert Members to help you place the right bets each and every time!

FEATURED UPCOMING MATCH

May 28, 15:30 GMT

French Open ATP Slam (FRA) - Clay, Round of 128. Best of 5 sets

Spain Country Italy
Jun 3, 1986 DOB Oct 8, 1985
1 Rank 130
3.96 Match Rating 1.51
0.89 Handle 0.89

Rafael Nadal leads head to head series 5-0

GO TO FULL PREVIEW

Upcoming Matches

Vicenza Ch (ITA) - Clay
   Qualifying R2
Federico Gaio (ITA, 316) vs Joris De Loore (BEL, 351) In Play
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP, 393) vs (6) Roberto Quiroz (ECU, 239) In Play
French Open (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
(WC) Chloe Paquet (FRA, 255) vs (WC) Pauline Parmentier (FRA, 75) In Play
(q) Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU, 160) vs Christina McHale (USA, 85) In Play
Luzhou ITF (CHN) - Hard Court
   Round of 32
(3) Fang Ying Xun (CHN, 291) vs Xu Liu Sun (CHN) In Play
(WC) Zhanlan Wei (CHN, 662) vs Shuo Feng (CHN, 676) In Play
Meiling Wang (CHN, 545) vs (4) Mari Osaka (JPN, 294) In Play
Hua Hin ITF (THA) - Hard Court
   Qualifying Rnd
(2) Maddison Inglis (AUS, 549) vs (14) Mana Ayukawa (JPN, 878) In Play
(6) Nudnida Luangnam (THA, 626) vs (15) Chompoothip Jundakate (THA, 965) In Play
(4) Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA, 588) vs Tanuchaporn Yongmod (THA) In Play
(7) Lorraine Guillermo (USA, 628) vs (16) Tiffany William (GBR, 1034) In Play
Aunchisa Chanta (THA) vs Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND, 1144) In Play
(5) Nina Stadler (SUI, 625) vs (10) Zuzana Zlochova (SVK, 710) 11 mins
   Round of 32
(WC) Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA, 609) vs (2) Karman Kaur Thandi (IND, 263) 26 mins
Jia Qi Kang (CHN, 497) vs (3) Peangthan Plipuech (THA, 268) 46 mins
Erina Hayashi (JPN, 796) vs (WC) Watsachol Sawasdee (THA, 1121) 1 hr
Andijan ITF (UZB) - Hard Court
   Round of 32
(WC) Arina Folts (UZB, 1027) vs (3) Olga Doroshina (RUS, 276) 1 hr
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS, 574) vs (WC) Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB) 1 hr
Vicenza Ch (ITA) - Clay
   Round of 32
(1) Lorenzo Sonego (ITA, 126) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP, 168) 2 hrs
Andijan ITF (UZB) - Hard Court
   Round of 32
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS, 592) vs (q) Valeriya Urzhumova (RUS, 752) 2 hrs
French Open Slam (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
(LL) Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs (q) Bernard Tomic (AUS, 208) 2 hrs
French Open (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
(LL) Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) vs (q) Georgina Garcia Perez (ESP, 186) 2 hrs
Grado ITF (ITA) - Clay
   Round of 32
(3) Renata Zarazua (MEX, 191) vs Diana Marcinkevica (LAT, 279) 3 hrs
Louisa Chirico (USA, 230) vs (7)(WC) Katarina Zavatska (UKR, 220) 3 hrs
French Open (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Camila Giorgi (ITA, 55) vs (q) Grace Min (USA, 197) 3 hrs
French Open Slam (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Karen Khachanov (RUS, 39) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT, 412) 3 hrs
French Open (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Katerina Siniakova (CZE, 57) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR, 82) 3 hrs
(8) Petra Kvitova (CZE, 8) vs Veronica Cepede (PAR, 87) 3 hrs
Ana Konjuh (CRO, 104) vs (23) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP, 23) 3 hrs
Sofia Kenin (USA, 92) vs (21) Naomi Osaka (JPN, 21) 3 hrs
French Open Slam (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP, 71) vs (23) Stan Wawrinka (SUI, 25) 3 hrs
French Open (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP, 95) vs Timea Babos (HUN, 37) 3 hrs
Mandy Minella (LUX, 307) vs Maria Sakkari (GRE, 39) 3 hrs
French Open Slam (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Marco Cecchinato (ITA, 72) vs Marius Copil (ROU, 95) 3 hrs
(q) Ernests Gulbis (LAT, 162) vs (29) Gilles Muller (LUX, 34) 3 hrs
Benoit Paire (FRA, 50) vs Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP, 77) 3 hrs
French Open (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
(q) Caroline Dolehide (USA, 126) vs (q) Viktorija Golubic (SUI, 110) 3 hrs
French Open Slam (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE, 40) vs (q) Carlos Taberner (ESP, 194) 3 hrs
Andijan ITF (UZB) - Hard Court
   Round of 32
(WC) Olesya Kim (UZB) vs (q) Laylo Bakhodirova (UZB) 3 hrs
Obidos ITF (POR) - Carpet
   Qualifying Rnd
(1) Francisca Jorge (POR, 708) vs Leonor Oliveira (POR) 4 hrs
(2) Katarzyna Kawa (POL, 773) vs Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 4 hrs
(8) Svenja Ochsner (SUI, 1059) vs (12) Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS, 1218) 4 hrs
Grado ITF (ITA) - Clay
   Round of 32
(q) Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL, 928) vs (q) Nadia Podoroska (ARG, 506) 4 hrs
(q) Maja Chwalinska (POL, 512) vs (2) Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA, 189) 4 hrs
French Open Slam (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Dusan Lajovic (SRB, 68) vs Jiri Vesely (CZE, 79) 5 hrs
(q) Jaume Munar (ESP, 155) vs David Ferrer (ESP, 42) 5 hrs
(q) Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA, 132) vs (20) Novak Djokovic (SRB, 22) 5 hrs
French Open (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
(13) Madison Keys (USA, 13) vs Sachia Vickery (USA, 76) 5 hrs
(q) Rebecca Peterson (SWE, 96) vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE, 49) 5 hrs
Vicenza Ch (ITA) - Clay
   Round of 32
Akira Santillan (AUS, 211) vs Zdenek Kolar (CZE, 230) 5 hrs
Obidos ITF (POR) - Carpet
   Qualifying Rnd
(3) Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP, 829) vs Sathwika Sama (IND) 5 hrs
(4) Mahak Jain (IND, 839) vs Anna Klasen (GER) 5 hrs
(5) Valeria Bhunu (ZIM, 877) vs (11) Lucia Quiterio (POR, 1168) 5 hrs
French Open Slam (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
(13) Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP, 14) vs Denis Istomin (UZB, 98) 5 hrs
French Open (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
(20) Anastasija Sevastova (LAT, 20) vs (q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL, 113) 5 hrs
French Open Slam (FRA) - Clay
   Round of 128
Peter Gojowczyk (GER, 49) vs Cameron Norrie (GBR, 102) 5 hrs