Tennis Insight gives access to MATCH PREVIEWS for every match on the WTA and ATP Tour.

The Largest Online Community for Tennis with content provided by our Expert Members to help you place the right bets each and every time!

FEATURED UPCOMING MATCH

July 14, 13:15 GMT

Wimbledon ATP Slam (GBR) - Grass, Final. Best of 5 sets

Spain Country Serbia
May 5, 2003 DOB May 22, 1987
2 Rank 1
1.95 Match Rating 1.99
0.75 Handle 0.83

Novak Djokovic leads head to head series 3-2

GO TO FULL PREVIEW

Upcoming Matches

Astana Ch (KAZ) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(1) Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN, 666) vs Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND) In Play
(4) S D Prajwal Dev (IND, 615) vs (WC) Islam Orynbasar (KAZ) In Play
Takeru Yuzuki (JPN) vs (12) Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL) In Play
(WC) Iliyas Maratuly (KAZ) vs (9) Maxim Zhukov (RUS) In Play
(5) Zura Tkemaladze (GEO, 722) vs Jakub Katuch (SVK) In Play
Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (IND) vs (10) Aleksandr Lobanov (RUS) In Play
Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS) vs (7) Antoine Ghibaudo (FRA, 745) In Play
Pozoblanco Ch (ESP) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(WC) Hugo Sanz Muela (ESP) vs (8) Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA, 856) In Play
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) vs (11) Alexander Donski (BUL) In Play
(2) Fabrizio Andaloro (ITA, 694) vs Noah Lopez (SUI) In Play
Astana Ch (KAZ) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(WC) Yerassyl Yerdilda (KAZ) vs (8) Petr Bar Biryukov (BAR, 795) In Play
(3) Evgeny Philippov (RUS, 542) vs (WC) Vitaliy Zatsepin (KAZ) In Play
(6) Aoran Wang (CHN, 769) vs Saveliy Ivanov (RUS) In Play
Amersfoort Ch (NED) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Tristan Lamasine (FRA, 299) vs Alexey Zakharov (RUS, 728) In Play
Stijn Slump (NED) vs Gerard Campana Lee (KOR, 375) In Play
Gstaad ATP (SUI) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(3) Juan Pablo Varillas (PER, 80) vs (WC) Jerome Kym (SUI, 485) In Play
Amersfoort Ch (NED) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Carlos Taberner (ESP, 358) vs Moez Echargui (TUN, 282) In Play
Astana Ch (KAZ) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
Ivan Denisov (RUS) vs (11) Boris Pokotilov (RUS, 864) In Play
Granby Ch (CAN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(5) Omni Kumar (USA, 363) vs (WC) Nicolas Arseneault (CAN) In Play
Budapest WTA (HUN) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(2) Ella Seidel (GER, 172) vs Gergana Topalova (BUL, 247) In Play
Hamburg ATP (GER) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(1) Jesper De Jong (NED, 148) vs (8) Nick Hardt (DOM, 371) In Play
(2) Francisco Comesana (ARG, 123) vs (7) Ugo Blanchet (FRA, 215) In Play
Salzburg Ch (AUT) - Clay
   Final
(8) Alexander Ritschard (SUI, 198) vs Kyrian Jacquet (FRA, 205) In Play
Pozoblanco Ch (ESP) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(WC) Yuri Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP) vs (10) Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP) In Play
Astana Ch (KAZ) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(2) Karan Singh (IND, 794) vs Seita Watanabe (JPN) In Play
Bastad ATP (SWE) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
(1) Matteo Gigante (ITA, 172) vs Timofey Skatov (KAZ, 228) In Play
Amersfoort Ch (NED) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Ryan Nijboer (NED, 468) vs Mathys Erhard (FRA, 332) In Play
Gstaad ATP (SUI) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(4) Filip Misolic (AUT, 146) vs (5) Gustavo Heide (BRA, 247) In Play
Budapest WTA (HUN) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
Alevtina Ibragimova (RUS, 460) vs (9) Carole Monnet (FRA, 190) In Play
The Hague ITF (NED) - Clay
   Final
(1) Arantxa Rus (NED, 50) vs (q) Gina Feistel (GER, 626) 7 mins
Amersfoort Ch (NED) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Jelle Sels (NED, 712) vs Jonas Forejtek (CZE, 540) 17 mins
Bastad ATP (SWE) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
(Alt) Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs (7) Jaime Faria (POR, 394) 22 mins
Hamburg ATP (GER) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
Aziz Dougaz (TUN, 230) vs (5) Marco Trungelliti (ARG, 226) 37 mins
Gstaad ATP (SUI) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(1) Titouan Droguet (FRA, 161) vs (6) Maks Kasnikowski (POL, 279) 37 mins
Bastad ATP (SWE) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
(WC) Ludvig Hede (SWE) vs (6) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ, 184) 1 hr
Amersfoort Ch (NED) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Gonzalo Bueno (PER, 415) vs Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU, 436) 1 hr
Marcello Serafini (ITA, 482) vs Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida (BRA, 340) 1 hr
Bastad ATP (SWE) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Duje Ajdukovic (CRO, 143) vs Dmitry Popko (KAZ, 417) 1 hr
Amersfoort Ch (NED) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Niels Visker (NED, 735) vs Jay Clarke (GBR, 385) 1 hr
Wimbledon Slam (GBR) - Grass
   Final
(3) Carlos Alcaraz (ESP, 2) vs (2) Novak Djokovic (SRB, 1) 1 hr
Contrexeville WTA (FRA) - Clay
   Final
(4) Lucia Bronzetti (ITA, 56) vs (3) Mayar Sherif (EGY, 58) 2 hrs
Granby Ch (CAN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(WC) Joshua Lapadat (CAN) vs (7) Bruno Kuzuhara (USA, 490) 2 hrs
(Alt) Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (BOL, 763) vs (8) Daniil Glinka (EST, 495) 2 hrs
Amersfoort Ch (NED) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Santiago Rodriguez Taverna (ARG, 207) vs Svyatoslav Gulin (RUS, 432) 2 hrs
Bastad ATP (SWE) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
(3) Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG, 181) vs Manuel Guinard (FRA, 323) 3 hrs
Trieste Ch (ITA) - Clay
   Final
Marcelo Tomas Barrios-Vera (CHI, 95) vs (Alt) Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG, 373) 3 hrs
Newport ATP (USA) - Grass
   Qualifying R1
(4) Gijs Brouwer (NED, 154) vs Jacob Fearnley (GBR, 646) 3 hrs
Charles Broom (GBR, 328) vs (7) Li Tu (AUS, 211) 3 hrs
Palermo WTA (ITA) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(2) Olivia Gadecki (AUS, 121) vs Camilla Rosatello (ITA, 327) 3 hrs
(4) Aliona Falei (BLR, 267) vs (9) Mona Barthel (GER, 249) 3 hrs
(WC) Mia Ristic (SRB, 340) vs Nuria Brancaccio (ITA, 204) 3 hrs
Pozoblanco Ch (ESP) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
Gabriel Elicha Navas (ESP) vs (9) Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) 3 hrs
(WC) Rafael Segado Esteve (ESP) vs (7) Albert Pedrico Kravtsov (ESP) 3 hrs
Iasi Ch (ROU) - Clay
   Final
(6) Hugo Dellien (BOL, 109) vs Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP, 378) 4 hrs
Amersfoort Ch (NED) - Clay
   Qualifying R1
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo (PAR, 472) vs Tibo Colson (BEL, 418) 4 hrs
Granby Ch (CAN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(2) Antoine Bellier (SUI, 245) vs Patrick Maloney (USA) 4 hrs
Victor Lilov (USA, 574) vs (10) Stefan Kozlov (USA, 787) 4 hrs
Winnipeg Ch (CAN) - Hard Court
   Final
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN, 152) vs (3) Benjamin Bonzi (FRA, 110) 5 hrs
Newport ATP (USA) - Grass
   Qualifying R1
(1) Billy Harris (GBR, 200) vs Bernard Tomic (AUS, 287) 5 hrs
(WC) Aidan Mayo (USA, 293) vs (8) Illya Marchenko (UKR, 218) 5 hrs
Palermo WTA (ITA) - Clay
   Qualifying Rnd
(1) Fiona Ferro (FRA, 154) vs (12) Jil Teichmann (SUI, 130) 5 hrs
(3) Noma Noha Akugue (GER, 184) vs (11) Louisa Chirico (USA, 261) 5 hrs
(6) Katarzyna Kawa (POL, 196) vs (Alt) Audrey Albie (FRA, 320) 5 hrs