FEATURED UPCOMING MATCH

October 1, 07:29 GMT

Wuhan WTA Premier (CHN) - Hard Court, Final. Best of 3 sets

Czech Republic Country Slovakia
Mar 8, 1990 DOB May 6, 1989
16 Rank 12
2.27 Match Rating 1.91
0.88 Handle 0.94

Petra Kvitova leads head to head series 4-2

GO TO FULL PREVIEW

Upcoming Matches

Iizuka ITF (JPN) - Hard Court
   Quarter Final
Tori Kinard (USA, 450) vs Yuuki Tanaka (JPN, 397) In Play
Brisbane ITF (AUS) - Hard Court
   Semi Final
(6) Jennifer Elie (USA, 299) vs Lizette Cabrera (AUS, 480) In Play
Iizuka ITF (JPN) - Hard Court
   Quarter Final
(1) Su Jeong Jang (KOR, 171) vs (5) Akiko Omae (JPN, 266) In Play
(4) Riko Sawayanagi (JPN, 237) vs (q) Ayano Shimizu (JPN, 454) In Play
(q) Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN, 701) vs (2) Kai-Chen Chang (TPE, 203) 5 mins
Brisbane ITF (AUS) - Hard Court
   Semi Final
(7) Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK, 306) vs (q) Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG, 935) 1 hr
Beijing WTA (CHN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying Rnd
(2) Monica Niculescu (ROU, 49) vs (10) Louisa Chirico (USA, 74) 1 hr
Yafan Wang (CHN, 140) vs Maria Sakkari (GRE, 101) 1 hr
(7) Julia Goerges (GER, 66) vs (16) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS, 93) 1 hr
Beijing ATP (CHN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(1) Kyle Edmund (GBR, 54) vs (WC) Pablo Andujar (ESP, 436) 1 hr
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS, 95) vs (7) Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ, 80) 1 hr
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO, 103) vs (5) Dusan Lajovic (SRB, 73) 1 hr
Tokyo ATP (JPN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(1) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS, 51) vs Matthew Ebden (AUS, 283) 1 hr
James Duckworth (AUS, 180) vs (5) Jared Donaldson (USA, 99) 1 hr
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR, 56) vs (WC) Akira Santillan (JPN, 232) 1 hr
Hua Hin ITF (THA) - Hard Court
   Final
(3) Arantxa Rus (NED, 248) vs (7) Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA, 302) 2 hrs
Beijing WTA (CHN) - Hard Court
   Round of 64
Annika Beck (GER, 48) vs Belinda Bencic (SUI, 40) 3 hrs
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT, 46) vs Yulia Putintseva (KAZ, 36) 3 hrs
Beijing ATP (CHN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(2) Adrian Mannarino (FRA, 62) vs Thomas Fabbiano (ITA, 114) 3 hrs
(3) John Millman (AUS, 66) vs Di Wu (CHN, 193) 3 hrs
Tokyo ATP (JPN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(WC) Yosuke Watanuki (JPN, 677) vs (6) Radek Stepanek (CZE, 105) 3 hrs
(3) Gastao Elias (POR, 61) vs Go Soeda (JPN, 133) 3 hrs
Beijing WTA (CHN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying Rnd
Tatjana Maria (GER, 116) vs (Alt) Lucie Hradecka (CZE, 197) 3 hrs
(5) Alison Riske (USA, 57) vs (13) Kurumi Nara (JPN, 80) 3 hrs
(6) Lara Arruabarrena (ESP, 61) vs (14) Vania King (USA, 83) 3 hrs
Chengdu ATP (CHN) - Hard Court
   Semi Final
Karen Khachanov (RUS, 102) vs (6) Viktor Troicki (SRB, 33) 4 hrs
Beijing WTA (CHN) - Hard Court
   Round of 64
Elena Vesnina (RUS, 20) vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS, 37) 4 hrs
Beijing ATP (CHN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(WC) Zhe Li (CHN, 233) vs (6) Inigo Cervantes (ESP, 77) 4 hrs
Tokyo ATP (JPN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
(4) Donald Young (USA, 79) vs Tatsuma Ito (JPN, 142) 4 hrs
Beijing WTA (CHN) - Hard Court
   Round of 64
Monica Puig (PUR, 27) vs Yanina Wickmayer (BEL, 59) 5 hrs
   Qualifying Rnd
(4) Katerina Siniakova (CZE, 56) vs (15) Varvara Lepchenko (USA, 87) 5 hrs
Xinyun Han (CHN, 118) vs (11) Nicole Gibbs (USA, 75) 5 hrs
Tokyo ATP (JPN) - Hard Court
   Qualifying R1
Duckhee Lee (KOR, 153) vs (7) Vasek Pospisil (CAN, 113) 5 hrs
(WC) Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN, 259) vs (8) Ryan Harrison (USA, 115) 5 hrs